People

Our People are as diverse as our companies.

We have cowboys and graphic designers; property managers and front end developers.

Most importantly, our people are experts in their fields and active in their industries. We value learning from each other, and collaborating in a team environment.

Meet Our Team

Christopher Bently
Christopher Bently

CEO

Jeff Jarboe
Jeff Jarboe

CFO

Brady Frey
Brady Frey

COO

Yvette Marie Conde
Yvette Marie Conde

Controller

Matt McKinney
Matt McKinney

Bently Ranch, General Manager

Eugene Santos
Eugene Santos

Creative & Technology Director

Jason Tollmann
Jason Tollmann

Bently Heritage, General manager

Larry Vincent
Larry Vincent

Bently Enterprises, Director of Construction

Ingrid Wetzell Conde
Ingrid Wetzell

HR Director

Tyler Cassacia
Tyler Cassacia

Director of Real Estate & Legal

Carlo Luri
Carlo Luri

Director of Government Affairs

Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards

Personal Assistant

Sylvia Bronson
Sylvia Bronson

Marketing Director

Jimmy Chai
Jimmy Chai

IT Manager

Frank Chavez
Frank Chavez

Butcher Supervisor

Salvador Fuentes
Salvador Fuentes

Irrigation Supervisor

Mark Gruver
Mark Gruver, CPP

Bently Enterprises, Nevada Security Manager

KassaDee Herring
KassaDee Herring

Quality Assurance Supervisor

Jared Harmon
Jared Harmon

Fleet Manager

David Hill
David Hill

Facilities Manager

Johnny Jeffery
Johnny Jeffery

Master Distiller

John Lindstrom
John Lindstrom

Malthouse Supervisor

Tim Maccarra
Tim Maccarra

Director of Sales

Kim Nelson
Kim Nelson

Director of Hospitality

Marvin Worthington
Tod Radelfinger

Bently Ranch, Cattle & Compost Division Supervisor

Scott Shearer
Scott Shearer

Art Director

Kevin Spraggins
Kevin Spraggins

Assistant Farming Supervisor

Alan Vondrak
Alan Vondrak

Ranch Facilities Supervisor

Araceli Ceballos
Araceli Ceballos

HR Generalist

Joaquin Cruz
Joaquin Cruz

Farming Supervisor

Robin Fowler
Robin Fowler

Payroll Administrator

David Gordon
David Gordon

Senior Accountant

Tony Hemmah
Tony Hemmah

Facilities Project Manager

Annie Huacho
Annie Huacho

Senior Administrative Assistant

Lucas Huff
Lucas Huff

Director of Brand Advocacy

Chad Lammers
Chad Lammers

Construction Project Coordinator

Monica Lynch
Monica Lynch

Ranch Administrative Assistant

Rika McKinney
Rika McKinney

Distillery Operations Coordinator

Kerry Ray
Kerry Ray

Production Planner/Scheduler

Caroline Stewart
Caroline Stewart

HR Office Administrator

Emily Tedore
Emily Tedore

Operations Coordinator

Corina Tu'ufuli
Corina Tu'ufuli

Accounts Payable Specialist

Summer Wallace
Summer Wallace

Senior Accountant

Jonlynn Ward
Jonlynn Ward

Senior Accountant

Linsey Watson
Linsey Watson

Ranch Operations Coordinator

Rachel Williams
Rachel Williams

HR Coordinator

Marvin Worthington
Woody Worthington

Bently Ranch, Operations Manager

Ricardo Diaz
Ricardo Diaz

Facilities Supervisor

Wes Peterson
Wes Peterson

Tasting Room Manager

Jim Pisciotti
Jim Pisciotti

Production Process Specialist

Ryan Quinlan
Ryan Quinlan

Distiller Supervisor

Robert Rikalo
Robert Rikalo

Security Supervisor

Lassen Sharp
Lassen Sharp

Facilities Supervisor

Dewayne Allmett
Dewayne Allmett

Master Mechanic

Elise Amend
Elise Amend

Maltster

Erica Arispuro
Erica Arispuro

Market Sales Manager (S. CA)

Rachel Arnett
Rachel Arnett

On-Premise Specialist (AZ)

Craig Black
Craig Black

Mechanic/Car Hauler

Jackson Bramlette
Jackson Bramlette

Meat Cutter

Michael Buffo
Michael Buffo

Mill Operator/Maintenance

Matt Camuso
Matt Camuso

Butcher Shop Assistant

Gregorio Ceballos
Gregorio Ceballos

Landscape Supervisor

Hugo Condezo
Hugo Condezo

Farm Operator

Taylor Corner
Taylor Corner

Maltster Assistant

Robert Cornmesser
Robert Cornmesser

Equipment Operator

Sage Costa
Sage Costa

Meat Distribution Agent

Christopher Deutsch
Christopher Deutsch

Equipment Operator

Juan Uribe Fernandez
Juan Uribe Fernandez

Meat Cutter

Todd Fishbaugher
Todd Fishbaugher

Graphic Designer

Joshua Foster
Joshua Foster

CDL Driver (Malting Facility)

Bruce Fournier
Bruce Fournier

Cowboy II

Antonio Fuentes
Antonio Fuentes

Cowboy I

Eddie Garcia
Eddie Garcia

CDL Truck Driver

Brian (Biz) Hanson
Brian (Biz) Hanson

Cowboy II

Michael Hasch
Michael Hasch

Maltster Assistant

Kirstin Hudson
Kirstin Hudson

IT Specialist

Joel Kaeding
Joel Kaeding

Master Mechanic

David Letteney
David Letteney

Quality Assurance Tech

Colleen McLeod
Colleen McLeod

State Sales Manager (CA & AZ)

Rodolfo Montes
Rodolfo Montes

Farm Operator

Tony MoralesJr
Tony Morales

Jr. Mechanic

Paul Nguyen
Paul Nguyen

Casino & Resorts Sales Manager

La Shay Mayfield
La Shay Mayfield

Quality Assurance Tech

Pedro Pacheco
Pedro Pacheco

Farm Operator

Jina Padilla
Jina Padilla

Jr. Graphic Designer

Ganesh Persad
Ganesh Persad

Market Sales Manager (S. CA)

Kristina Peterson
Kristina Peterson

Associate Brand Manager

Jeremy Rickerson
Jeremy Rickerson

Equipment Operator

Marcos Rico
Marcos Rico

Cowboy I

Meliton Rincon-Mata
Meliton Rincon-Mata

Farm Operator

Joshua Roach
Joshua Roach

Maltster

KC Santos
KC Santos

Temp IT Specialist/Systems Admin

Paula Schultz
Paula Schultz

Web/Graphics Designer

Ron Steinberg
Ron Steinberg

State Sales Manager (WA/OR)

Ashley Thomas
Ashley Thomas

Market Sales Manager (S. CA)

Joe Togoan
Joe Togoan

System Administrator II

Jaquelynn Trulli
Jaquelynn Trulli

Retail Associate

Salvador Vazquez
Salvador Vazquez

Irrigation Foreman

Wyatt Watson
Wyatt Watson

Master Mechanic

Michael Allen
Michael Allen

Security Specialist

Taylor Benson
Taylor Benson

Pipefitter/Welder

Barry Boyd
Barry Boyd

Security Specialist

Jeffrey Brannon
Jeffrey Brannon

Facilities Technician II

Bryce Butko
Bryce Butko

Distiller

John Coleman
John Coleman

Security Specialist

John Chavez
John Chavez

Security Specialist

Tim Church
Tim Church

Tour Associate

John Crumbley
John Crumbley

Production Assistant

Rori Davis
Rori Davis

Custodian

Bradley Ellis
Bradley Ellis

Executive Protection Specialist

Jamie Eyerly
Jamie Eyerly

Security Specialist

Chelsea Hendricks
Chelsea Hendricks

Assistant Distiller

Hayley Finkle
Hayley Finkle

Food Prep/Server

Katie Fry
Katie Fry

Craft Bartender

Noya Gilmore
Noya Gilmore

Distiller

Jerry Hayter
Jerry Hayter

Security Specialist

Tony Hemmah
Tony Hemmah

Facilities Project Manager

Dave Hill
Dave Hill

Facilities Manager

Luz Juarez
Luz Juarez

Tour Associate

Cameron Kelly
Cameron Kelly

Assistant Distiller

Chad Lammers
Chad Lammers

Construction Project Coordinator

Glenn Leighton
Glenn Leighton

Facilities Electrician II

Fred Lether
Fred Lether

Custodian

Todd Loreman
Todd Loreman

Data Security Specialist

Dain Lutz
Dain Lutz

Craft Bartender

Max Marin
Max Marin

Cellar Assistant

Tom Morgan
Tom Morgan

Tour Associate

James Rollins
James Rollins

Security Specialist

Sandy Saunders
Sandy Saunders

Controls and Building Automation Specialist

Faith Saletti
Faith Saletti

Craft Bartender

Emily Salmeri
Emily Salmeri

Tasting Room Supervisor

Emily Tedore
Emily Tedore

Operations Coordinator

Alan Thomson
Alan Thomson

Tour Associate

John Thompson
John Thompson

Maintenance Coordinator

Melissa Vazquez
Melissa Vazquez

Tasting Room Coordinator

Eric Williams
Eric Williams

Industrial Custodian

Katie Wilson
Katie Wilson

Craft Bartender